6 Moments Musicaux, Op.16: No. 2 in E-Flat Minor, Allegretto
Scott Davie 23 hours agoSonata V in G Major from Armonico Tributo: IV. Adagio
Tasmanian Symphony Chamber Players 23 hours agoDamon Suite: II. Sarabande
Antony Gray 23 hours agoLegends, Op. 59, B 122: I. Allegretto
West Australian Symphony Orchestra & David Measham 23 hours agoManfred Symphony, Op. 58, TH. 28: 2. Vivace con spirito
Oleg Caetani, Lucia Aliberti, Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi & Coro Sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi 23 hours ago24 Caprices for Violin, Op. 1: 24. Caprice in A Minor: Tema con variazioni (Quasi presto) (Arr. Slava Grigoryan)
Slava Grigoryan, Leonard Grigoryan, Benjamin Northey & Hush Chamber Strings 23 hours agoMagnificat in D Major, BWV 243: 1. "Magnificat anima mea Dominum" (Live)
Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra 23 hours agoFull Moon Dances - Concerto for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra: 1. Mantra with Night Birds and Dark Moon Blossoms
Amy Dickson, Nicholas Collon & Aurora Orchestra 23 hours agoPiano Concerto No. 21 in C Major, K. 467 "Elvira Madigan": 2. Andante - Live
Vera Kameneva 23 hours agoSymphony No. 5 in C-Sharp Minor: 4. Adagietto (Sehr langsam)
The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra & Geoffrey Simon 23 hours agoABC Classic 2 live
ABC Classic 2 was launched on 1 June 2014 and until today it continues to play Classical music. The best in classical music performed by Australian musicians, 24 hours a day.
Frequencies ABC Classic 2
Sydney: Online
Top Songs
Last 7 days:
1. Richard Divall - Naïs: Overture (Arr. Richard Divall)
2. Gioacchino Rossini - Unforgettable
3. Leonard Dommett - Les Contes d’Hoffmann: Barcarolle
4. Sinfonia Australis, William Motzing & Cello Diva - La naissance de Vénus, Op. 29: 1. Andante
5. Roger Woodward - Mazurka in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 30, No. 4
6. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Peer Gynt Suite No 2, Op 55: IV. Solveigs Sang (Solveig’s Song)
7. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Enyato I: 1. Chorale (Sereno)
8. John Champ - 12 Danzas Españolas Op. 37: 2. Oriental
9. Ian Munro, David Porcelijn & Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra - Rapsodie d'Auvergne in C Major, Op. 73
10. Clare Kenny - The Dominion of Dreams
Last 30 days:
1. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - Enyato I: 1. Chorale (Sereno)
2. Gerhard Trede - It Could Be Mozart
3. The Tasmanian Symphony & Marco Guidarini - The Birds, P. 154: 2. The Dove
4. Richard Tognetti & Australian Chamber Orchestra - Violin Concerto in D Major, Op. 61: 2. Larghetto
5. Guitar Trek - Danzas fantásticas, Op. 22: III. Orgía (Arr. Timothy Kain)
6. Gioacchino Rossini - Unforgettable
7. Richard Divall - Naïs: Overture (Arr. Richard Divall)
8. Queensland Symphony Orchestra, Werner Andreas Albert & Diana Doherty - String Quartet No. 2: III. Nocturne
9. Michel Swierczewski & The Gulbenkian Orchestra - Nell Gwyn Suite: 2. Pastoral Dance
10. Macquarie Trio - Trio for Piano, Violin and Cello in E-Flat Major, Op. 1, No. 1: II. Adagio cantabile
Contacts
Telephone: 
+61 2 9333 1500E-mail: 
classic2@abc.net.au